OnlyFans Directory Search the directory

OnlyFans prices by country (October 2026 data)

Do OnlyFans creators in some countries charge more than others? We grouped every public page in our directory snapshot of 20 October 2026 by the creator's stated location and compared the listed monthly subscription prices. All prices are the USD price OnlyFans shows on the page.

Across all 5,643 priced pages, 34.3% are free to follow. The paid median is $10, the middle half of paid pages sits between $8 and $15, and 17.6% of paid pages charge $20 or more.

15 countries ranked by paid median

These are the countries with at least 30 paid pages in the snapshot.

CountryPublic pagesFreePaid medianMiddle half of paidPaid at $20+
Thailand7929.1%$14.00$10 to $2028.6%
Mexico8354.2%$12.50$9.25 to $1621.1%
France7720.8%$11.99$9.99 to $15.9914.8%
United Arab Emirates8754.0%$11.00$9.74 to $2027.5%
Canada16720.4%$10.99$9 to $1517.3%
Germany14035.0%$10.99$9.99 to $1517.6%
Italy9819.4%$10.99$9.99 to $1513.9%
United States3,16530.6%$10.00$7.99 to $15.9919.0%
United Kingdom37143.4%$10.00$8.99 to $14.998.1%
Australia22919.7%$10.00$8 to $14.9910.9%
Brazil15924.5%$10.00$9 to $2027.5%
Spain15628.2%$10.00$6.99 to $1515.2%
Ireland6729.9%$10.00$7 to $158.5%
Poland6328.6%$10.00$8 to $158.9%
Netherlands7437.8%$9.99$6.24 to $1517.4%
All pages5,64334.3%$10.00$8 to $1517.6%

What stands out

The median barely moves; the edges do. Ten of the 15 countries have a paid median of exactly $10 or $9.99. The real differences are in how many pages are free and how many go premium.

Thailand is the priciest market. Its median is $14, the middle half runs from $10 to $20, and not one of its 56 paid pages charges under $5.

Brazil looks average until you look at the top. The median is the usual $10, but a quarter of paid pages charge $20 or more (27.5%), and the average paid price is $15.88, the second highest of any country here after Thailand ($16.51).

The UK has the fewest premium pages. Only 8.1% of paid UK pages charge $20 or more, less than half the overall share, and the UK is also unusually free-heavy at 43.4%. Ireland (8.5%) and Poland (8.9%) are similarly cautious at the top end.

Free share swings from 19% to 54%. Italy (19.4%), Australia (19.7%), Canada (20.4%) and France (20.8%) have the fewest free pages. Mexico (54.2%) and the UAE (54.0%) have the most among larger markets, but both also price their paid pages above the median, so the pattern there is free or fairly premium, not cheap.

The cheapest paid pages are in the Netherlands and Spain. 17.4% of paid Dutch pages and 11.6% of paid Spanish pages charge under $5, against 6.6% overall.

East Asia is mostly free

Four markets have too few paid pages for a reliable median, but their free share is striking: Hong Kong 80.0% free (75 pages), Singapore 69.0% (71), South Korea 67.9% (78) and Japan 67.5% (80). That is roughly double the overall rate, and in line with the Asian niche as a whole, which is 72.3% free.

What this means if you are pricing a page

To see where your own price sits for your niche and country, try the free OnlyFans price checker. For niche-level numbers, see the most and least expensive OnlyFans niches and the most common OnlyFans prices. The full country and niche tables are on the OnlyFans price stats hub.

See also: Same niche, different country: how OnlyFans prices change across borders.

Method and limits

By Brian O. Thelander, OnlyFans Directory.