OnlyFans Directory Search the directory

The most and least expensive OnlyFans niches (October 2026 data)

Is a $15 page in your niche expensive, or normal? The answer depends a lot on the niche. We took the listed monthly price of every public page in our directory snapshot of 20 October 2026 (5,643 pages, 3,709 of them paid) and compared 14 niches side by side.

Across all pages, 34.3% are free to follow. The paid median is $10, the middle half of paid pages sits between $8 and $15, the average paid price is $13.57, and 17.6% of paid pages charge $20 or more.

All 14 niches, ranked by paid median

NichePublic pagesFreePaid medianMiddle half of paidPaid at $20+
Latina29947.2%$12.99$9.99 to $2029.1%
Fashion11236.6%$12.99$8 to $18.9921.1%
Blonde23834.5%$11.49$9.99 to $19.9920.5%
Ebony16933.1%$11.00$7.99 to $1719.5%
Trans12213.9%$11.00$9.99 to $17.9917.1%
Asian29672.3%$10.99$9.99 to $19.7422.0%
BBW56634.5%$10.99$8.99 to $15.9920.2%
Cosplay16950.3%$10.50$7.87 to $1513.1%
MILF15045.3%$10.00$8.99 to $15.9917.1%
Feet19451.0%$10.00$7 to $1513.7%
Amateur6256.5%$10.00$8.99 to $157.4%
Couple9434.0%$10.00$6.99 to $14.9912.9%
Tattoo29138.8%$10.00$6.99 to $1515.7%
Fitness13939.6%$9.99$8 to $14.9914.3%
All pages5,64334.3%$10.00$8 to $1517.6%

The most expensive niches: Latina and fashion

Latina pages have the highest paid median ($12.99), the highest average paid price ($16.52) and by far the largest share of premium pages: 29.1% of paid Latina pages charge $20 or more, against 17.6% overall. Only 4.4% of them charge under $5.

Fashion pages share the $12.99 median, with an average of $15.41 and 21.1% at $20 or more. Blonde ($11.49 median, $14.55 average) is third.

The cheapest niches: fitness, tattoo and couples

Fitness is the only niche with a paid median below $10 ($9.99), and 10.7% of paid fitness pages charge under $5. Tattoo pages have the largest budget tier of all: 11.8% of paid tattoo pages are under $5, and their average paid price is $12.06. Couple pages are similar, with an average of $12.08 and 9.7% under $5.

Price and free share tell different stories

A niche can be cheap to enter and still have expensive paid pages. Asian pages are the clearest case: 72.3% are free, the highest free share of any niche, yet the paid ones have a $10.99 median and 22.0% charge $20 or more. Many creators there run a free page alongside a premium one.

Trans pages go the other way. Only 13.9% are free, the lowest share of any niche, but the paid median ($11) is close to the overall figure. Feet, cosplay and amateur pages lean free (51.0%, 50.3% and 56.5%) and rarely go premium (13.7%, 13.1% and 7.4% at $20+).

What this means if you are setting a price

You can check any niche, and optionally a country, against your own price with our OnlyFans price checker, or browse the full OnlyFans price statistics. For the single most common price points, see The most common OnlyFans subscription prices.

See also: Same niche, different country: how OnlyFans prices change across borders.

See also: How to start an OnlyFans — what the terms require for a creator account, and how pages in our data price themselves.

Method and limits

Prices are the listed monthly subscription price on each public page in our directory on 20 October 2026, in US dollars. A page can sit in more than one niche. "Middle half" is the range from the 25th to the 75th percentile of paid pages. Listed prices ignore promotions, bundles, tips and pay-per-view messages, which are where much creator income comes from. The amateur figures rest on only 27 paid pages, so treat them as indicative. The underlying dataset is published on Zenodo (DOI 10.5281/zenodo.23517758).

By Brian O. Thelander, onlyfans-directory.com